Chinese Visa Application in Manila: How to get Chinese Visa for First Timers

2:00 PM Jess Lauchengco 1 Comments

1. Download the Chinese Visa Application Form:  http://ph.china-embassy.org/eng/lsfw/t785981.htm
2. Fill out everything, glue your visa photo (do not staple)
3. Along with your form and photo bring the following (in my case, student):

Bank Certificate and its OR (Should be atleast 50,000php)
Student ID (In my case, I'm a graduate student)
Parent's Employment Certificate
Birth Certificate
NBI Clearance (valid travel abroad)
Hotel Voucher/Where you are staying
Airline Itinerary

If employed:

Bank Certificate and its OR (Should be atleast 50,000php)
Company ID
Certificate of Employment
ITR
Birth Certificate
NBI Clearance (valid travel abroad)

Hotel Voucher/Where you are staying
Airline Itinerary


4.Get a number from entrance counter. Wait for your no and go to the counter posted. Give everything that's needed. If everything's complete, the counter will give you a pink slip dated 4 days after.
5.On the said date, Get a no. again from the entrance, wait for your no. to be flashed on the led screen and proceed to cashier.
6.Pay your Visa Application Fee:

One Entry: 1,400php
Double Entry: 2,100php
6months  Multiple Entry: 2,800php
1 Year Multiple Entry: 4,200php

7.After paying, you line up again on the receiving counter by your no. and you will receive your passport. This is when you'll know if you were granted a Chinese Visa or not.

Here's the website of the Chinese Embassy in Manila: http://ph.china-embassy.org/eng/

1 comment:

  1. Perhaps you have got observed prospect challenging to confirm for this favorite or perhaps a close relative? Picture hunting without realizing the specifications using this individual. It is generally a difficult task to select distress carte visa how the particular enjoys.

    ReplyDelete